• 033 2552 3365
  • principal@bgc.org.in

Teachers Council

Admission Committee:

Shilbhadra Chattopadhyay & Somaditya Dey ( Jt. Convenors), Sandip Patra, Sanat Kr. Saha, Saikat Naskar, Mihi r Halder, Shobhan Mandal, Sudip Mukherjee, Narayan Ch. Karmakar, Indranath Bhattacharya, Prabal Bagchi, Priyanka Sen, Shrabana Majumder

University Examination Committee (Part-I):

Mina Majumdar & Tomonash Chakraborty (Jt. Convenors), Uttam Adhikary, Subhra Talai, Sourama Saha,, Deb jani Roy Moulik, Srijit Bhattacharya, Soutrik Basu

University Examination Committee (Part-II):

Somnath Bhattacharya & Soma Nath (Deghoria) (Jt. Convenors), Rajkumar Chakraborty, Sanjukta Muhuri, Poulomi Saha, Dhananjoy Roy, Rafik Sardar, Chandan Surabhi Das, Nirmalendu Das

University Examination Committee (Part-III):

Kisolay Jana & Dibyendu Mohanti (Jt. Convenors), Sutapa Ghosh, Srikanta Guria, Madhumita Chatterjee, Sreemoyee Ghosh, Swati Mitra

Internal Examination & Result Review Committee:

Enamul Haque & Swati Mitra (Jt. Convenors), Sudeshna Chattopadhyay, Balaram Das, Rita Ghosh, Srikanta Guria

Routine Committee:

Sanat Kr. Saha & Prasanta Paul (Jt. Convenors), Prabal Bagchi, Jayati Ghosh, Ruksanara Begum, Dipankar Bhattacharya

Environment Protection & Nature Cell:

Jukta Adhikari & Sumana Saha (Jt. Convenor), Soutrik Basu, Indranath Bhattacharya, Ruksanara Begum, Srikanta Guria, Sourama Saha, Sanjay Podde

Gender Sensitization Committee against Sexual harassment :

Arpita Neogi Sengupta & Ajita Sengupta (Jt. Convenors), Sumana Saha, Sremoyee Ghosh, Rita Ghosh, Suparna Basu Chaki, Rajkumar Chakrabarti, Rajnarayan Gupta

Psychological Counselling Cell:

Samrajnee Dutta & Rangili Biswas (Jt. Convenors), Indranath Bhattacharya, Soma Nath (Deghoria), Rita Ghosh, Ajita Sengupta, Jayati Ghosh

RTI Committee:

Indranath Bhattacharya & Ranjan Kumar Ray (Jt. Convenors & SRTIO, & SPIO), Dipanwita Majumder, Prabir Kumar Sen, Madhumita Chatterjee, Dibyendu Sekhar Mohanti.

CAS related Committee:

Sankar Mondal & Mrinal Kanti Sarkar (Jt. Convenors), Jayanta Biswas, Srijit Bhattacharya, Sudeshna Chattopadhyay, Dipanwita Majumder, Jayati Ghosh & Samrajnee Dutta

Research Committee:

Pradip Mukherjee & Jukta Adhikari (Jt. Convenors), Arup Bandapadhyay, , Sanjoy Podder, Sanjukta Muhuri, Sandip Kumar Patra, Nirmalendu Da

Academic Calendar & Holiday List preparation Committee:

Mrinal Kanti Sarkar & Indranath Bhattacharya (Jt. Convenors), Balaram Das,All Heads of PG Department

Service Book, Pay fixation & Arrear related Committee:

Nisith Ch. Das& Sanat Kumar Saha (Jt. Convenors), Prasanta Paul, Prabir Kr. Sen, Dibyendu Mohanty, Mrinal Kanti Sarkar, , Jayanta Biswas, Rajnarayan Gupta

Income Tax Committee

Rajnarayan Gupta & Sudeshna Chattopadhyay (Jt. Convenors), Dibyendu Mohanty, Srijit Bhattacharya, Subhendu Bikas Satpati

Central Purchase & Furniture Committee:

Jukta Adhikary & Pradip Mukherjee (Jt. Convenors), Arup Kr. Bandyopadhyay, , Sumana Saha, , Ruksanara Begum, Sandip Kr. Patra, Arpita Neogi Sengupta, Indranath Bhattacharya

Equal Opportunity Cell & HEPSN Committee:

Ambarish Sen & Prasanta Paul(Jt. Convenors), Sudakshina Ghosh, , Narayan Chandra Karmakar, Subhendu Bikash Satpati, , Md. Abdur Rafik Sardar, Enamul Haque

UGC & AISHE Committee:

Sanjoy Podder & Saikat Naskar (Jt. Convenors) , Sanat Kr. Saha, Indranath Bhattacharya, Srijit Bh attacharya, Samrajnee Dutta, Suparna Basu Chaki, Somaditya De,

College Games & Sports Committee:

Md. Abdur Rafik Sardar & Sutapa Ghosh (Jt. Convenors), Balaram Das,Sanjay Poddar , Dipankar Bhattacharyya, Mihir Halder, Poulami Saha, Uttam Adhikari,

Cultural Committee:

Rongili Biswas & Swati Mitra (Jt. Convenors), Madhumita Chatterjee, Ambarish Sen, Rajnarayan Gupta, Sreemoyee Ghosh, Tamonash Chakraborti,, Balaram Das, Suparna Basu Chaki, Kisalay Jana

College Prospectus Committee:

Debjani Roy Moulik & Balaram Das (Jt. Convenors), Swati Mitra, Soma Nath (Deghoria), Priyanka Sen, Soutrik Basu, Somnath Bhattacharya, Tamonash Chakrabarty, Narayan Chandra Karmakar

Journal Publication & Seminar Committee:

Prabal Bagchi & Sanjukta Muhuri (Jt. Convenors), Rajkumar Chakraborty, Dipankar Bhattacharya, Prabir Kr. Sen, RongiliBiswas, Arpita Neogi (Sengupta), Debjani Roy Moulik, Sanjay Poddar, Somnath Bhattacharya, Chandan Surabhi Das, Saikat Naskar, Mrinal kanti Sarkar, Srikanta Guria.

Career Counselling, Entry in Service & Placement Cell:

Jayanta Biswas & Prabir Kr. Sen (Jt. Convenors), Md. Abdur Rafik Sardar, Dipanwita Majumdar, Mihir Halder, Shrabana Majumdar

NSS committee:

Balaram Das & Poulomi Saha (Jt. Convenors), Sourama Saha, Narayan Ch. Karmakar, Sutapa Ghosh, Subhra Talai, Shovan Mondal, Sreemoyee Ghosh

Student’s Welfare & support Cell:

Debasree Dutta & Shrabana Majumdar(Jt. Convenors), Sanjukta Muhuri, Sudeshna Chattopadhyay, Poulomi Saha, Priyanka Sen, Shovan Mondal, Uttam Adhikari, Somaditya De, Soutrik Basu, Mina Majumder

Library Development committee:

Sandip Kumar Patra & Indranath Bhattacharya (Jt.Convenors), Arup bandyopadhyay, Prabal Bagchi, Dhananjay Ray, Chandan Surabhi Das, Ranjan Kumar Ray, Nirmalendu Das, Md. Abdur Rafik Sardar, Srikanta Guria

Staff Club:

Debashree Dutta & Priyanka Sen (Jt. Convenors), Subhra Talai, Kisalay Jana

Canteen and Cheap Stores Committee:

Uttam Adhikary & Mihir Halder (Jt. Convenors), Sudip Mukherjee, Enamul Haque, Dhananjay Ray, Samrajnee Dutta, Sudakshina Ghosh