• 033 2552 3365
  • principal@bgc.org.in

Teachers Council

Admission Committee:

Shilbhadra Chattopadhyay & Somaditya Dey ( Jt. Convenors), Sandip Patra,  Sanat Kr. Saha,  Mihir Halder,    Shobhan Mandal, Sudip Mukherjee, Narayan Ch. Karmakar, , Prabal Bagchi, Priyanka Sen, Shrabana Majumder

University Examination Committee (Sem-1 & 2):

Mina Majumdar & Tomonash Chakraborty  (Jt. Convenors),  Uttam Adhikary, Sourama Saha,, Debjani Roy Moulik,   Soutrik Basu,, Madhumita Chatterjee

University Examination Committee (Part-II):

Debasree Dutta & Dibyendu Mohanti (Jt. Convenors), Sutapa Ghosh, Srikanta Guria,   Sreemoyee Ghosh, Swati Mitra,  Shobhan Mandal,  Abdur Rafik Sarder

University Examination Committee (Part-I & Part- III):

Kisalaya Jana & Soma Nath (Deghoria) (Jt. Convenors), Subhra Talai Mukhopadhyay , Dhananjoy Roy, Nirmalendu Das, Poulomi Saha, Indranath Bhattacharya, Rajkumar Chakraborti.

Internal Examination & Result Review Committee:

Enamul Haque & Swati Mitra (Jt. Convenors),  Shobhan Mandal,  Balaram Das, Rita Ghosh,

Routine Committee

Sanat Kr. Saha & Prasanta Paul (Jt. Convenors), Prabal Bagchi, Jayati Ghosh, Ruksanara Begum, Dipankar Bhattacharya

Environment Protection & Nature Cell

Jukta Adhikari & Sanjay Podder(Jt. Convenor), Soutrik Basu, Indranath Bhattacharya, Ruksanara Begum, Srikanta Guria, Shrabana Majumder.

Gender Sensitization Committee against Sexual harassment :

Arpita Sengupta & Rongili Biswas  (Jt. Convenors), Ajita Sengupta, Sreemoyee Ghosh, Rita Ghosh, , Rajkumar Chakrabarti,  Swati Mitra, Subhendu Bikas Satpati, Mina Majumder

Psychological Counselling Cell:

Swati Mitra & Debasree Dutta & (Jt. Convenors), Ajita Sengupta, Debasree Datta,  Indranath Bhattacharya, Soma Nath (Deghoria), Rita Ghosh, , Jayati Ghosh, Rongili Biswas,

RTI Committee:

Ranjan Kumar Ray & Ruksanara Begum (Jt. Convenors & SRTIO, & SPIO), Madhumita Chatterjee, Dibyendu Sekhar Mohanti.

CAS related Committee

Prabir Kumar Bhattacharya, Mrinal Kanti Sarkar & Sankar Mondal  (Jt. Convenors), Jayanta Biswas, Srijit Bhattacharya, Jayati Ghosh & Samrajnee Dutta,

Research Committee

Pradip Mukherjee & Arup Bandyopadhyay (Jt. Convenors), Sanjoy Podder,  Sanjukta Muhuri, Sandip Kumar Patra, Nirmalendu Das, Chandan Surabhi Das

Academic Calendar & Holiday List preparation Committee

Mrinal Kanti Sarkar & Indranath Bhattacharya (Jt. Convenors),  Balaram Das, All Heads of PG Departments

i)Service Book, ii)Pay fixation & iii)Arrear related Committee

i) Nisith Ch. Das & Prabal Bagchi  (Jt. Convenors),   Prasanta Paul, ii) Prabir Kr. Bhattacharya, Mrinal Kanti Sarkar, , Jayanta Biswas, Srijit Bhattacharya,  iii)Indranath Bhattacharya, Sanjay Podder, Sudeshna Chattopadhyay, Shuvendu Bikas Satpati

Income Tax Committee

Rajnarayan Gupta & Sudeshna Chattopadhyay (Jt. Convenors),  Dibyendu Mohanty, Srijit Bhattacharya, Subhendu Bikas Satpati

Central Purchase & Furniture Committee

Pradip Mukherjee & Prabir Kumar Bhattacharya (Jt. Convenors), ,Sumana Saha, , Ruksanara Begum, Sandip Kr. Patra, Arpita Neogi Sengupta, Nisith Chandra Das

Equal Opportunity Cell & HEPSN Committee:

Ambarish Sen & Prasanta Paul (Jt. Convenors), Sudakshina Ghosh, , Narayan Chandra Karmakar, Subhendu Bikash Satpati, , Md. Abdur Rafik Sardar, Enamul Haque, Tamonash Chakraborti

UGC & AISHE Committee:

Nirmalendu Das & Chandan Surabhi Das (Jt. Convenors), Sanat Kr. Saha, Somaditya Dey, Somnath Bhattacharya.
AISHE: Mihir Halder & Sanjay Podder (Jt. Convenors)

College Games & Sports Committee:

Md. Abdur Rafik Sardar & Sutapa Ghosh (Jt. Convenors), Balaram Das, Sanjay Poddar ,  Mihir Halder, Poulami Saha, Uttam Adhikari,

Cultural Committee

Rangili Biswas & Swati Mitra (Jt. Convenors), Madhumita Chatterjee, Ambarish Sen, Sreemoyee Ghosh, Tamonash Chakraborti,, Balaram Das, Kisalay Jana, Sudakshina Ghosh, Rajnarayan Gupta

College Prospectus Committee:

Debjani Roy Moulik & Balaram Das (Jt. Convenors), Swati Mitra, Soma Nath (Deghoria), Priyanka Sen, Soutrik Basu, Somnath Bhattacharya, Tamonash Chakrabarty, Narayan Chandra Karmakar

Journal Publication & Seminar Committee:

Prabal Bagchi & Srikanta Guria (Jt. Convenors),  Rajkumar Chakraborty, Dipankar Bhattacharya,  Mina Majumder, Arpita Neogi (Sengupta),  Debjani Roy Moulik, Sanjay Poddar, Somnath Bhattacharya, Chandan Surabhi Das, Mrinal kanti Sarkar.

Career Counselling, Entry in Service & Placement Cell

Somnath Bhattacherya & Enamul Haque (Jt. Convenors), Md. Abdur Rafik Sardar, Mihir Halder, Shrabana Majumdar, Dhananjay Roy, Sanjukta Muhuri

NSS committee

Balaram Das & Poulomi Saha (Jt. Convenors), Sourama Saha,  Narayan Ch. Karmakar, Sutapa Ghosh, Subhra Talai Mukhopadhyay, Shovan Mondal, Sreemoyee Ghosh, Priyanka Sen, Uttam Adhikary

Student’s Welfare & support Cell:

Debasree Dutta & Sanjukta Muhuri, (Jt. Convenors), Sudeshna Chattopadhyay, Subhra Talai Mukhopadhyay.
Somaditya Dey (for single girl child)

Library Development committee:

Sandip Kumar Patra & Rajkumar Chakrabarti (Jt. Convenors),  Dhananjay Ray,  Ranjan Kumar Ray, Narayan Chandra Karmakar,  Md. Abdur Rafik Sardar, Swati Mitra

Staff Club:

Priyanka Sen & Sreemoyee Ghosh (Jt. Convenors), Suparna Basu Chaki, , Subhra Talai Mukhopadhyay, Dipankar Bhattacharyya, Sutapa Ghosh, Shrabana Majumder, Jayati Ghosh, Sovan Mondal.

Canteen and Cheap Stores Committee:

Uttam Adhikary & Mihir Halder (Jt. Convenors), Sudip Mukherjee, Enamul Haque, Sovan Mandal, Sudakshina Ghosh

Students’ Monitoring Cell:

Chandan Surabhi Das, Priyanka Sen. ( Other members of the Cell will be selected by Principal, as & when required)